QUESTION

Can someone be arrested if he stole a safe out of my house with $200,000 in it?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the police can develop enough evidence to support an arrest warrant and a charge, then yes.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2016 at 7:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters