QUESTION

Can someone be brought up on fraud or any kind of charges if they use there child's student loans for personal use?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. Charges can be brought. The key is proving criminal intent. We are doing a similar case. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 26th, 2016 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters