QUESTION

Can someone being paroled from a PA county prison be allowed to reside with a relative (mother) in NJ?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Parole is approved - but at this time to a PA address. Can he be paroled to a NJ address when it is right over the border in NJ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We just had the parole of an armed robber transferred from NY to NJ. The key is the person's connection to NJ. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters