QUESTION

Can someone get a violent felony override due to the fact that they were totally intoxicated and don't remember hitting someone?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2012 on Expungements - New York
More details to this question:
He is being charged as a violet felony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Transportation Attorney serving Mamaroneck, NY at Palumbo & Associates, PC
Update Your Profile
Intoxication is not a legal defense.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 1:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters