QUESTION

Can someone get you in trouble with their videotape of you speeding or any other traffic violation?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
if someone had a videotape of you committing a violation, the police can use this video as evidence. we are now seeing this all the time with Facebook pictures. please let me know if we can hepl. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters