QUESTION

Can someone go to jail for slashing someone's car tire?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Probably not unless they have an extensive criminal record. The charge will likely be criminal mischief. They should try to pay for the tires in exchange for a dismissal of the charges. A lawyer will help.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2016 at 4:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters