QUESTION

Can someone videotape you speeding and get you in trouble?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
america is a free country. you can video any actions at any time including another person speeding. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 8:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters