QUESTION

Can the DA question a minor who is a witness and have the arresting officer present asking questions?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have the right to remain silent. Only idiots talk to investigators/cops. Remember, no matter what you say it will be twisted around and used against you later.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters