QUESTION

Can the new owner sell the house again if it has a lawsuit?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I sold the house for two years. Now, I have lawsuit. They sue the new owner. I want take the house from new owner.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can understand this question enough to give you an answer. I would suggest writing it again or having someone assist you in writing it. Better yet, call a lawyer.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2015 at 9:14 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters