QUESTION

Can the police blame my brother for the gun if it was found with his things inside his friend's car?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
My brother is being accused of a firearm that was in his friend’s car but the car was stolen. The police saw that some stuff of my brother’s were in his friend’s car that’s why they want to pin the gun on him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would need to have many war fax, and your brother is going to need to have a good attorney.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2013 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters