QUESTION

Can the police get a warrant for me to take a blood test and charge me with DUI if the test is positive?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
I am charged with driving while intoxicated. I passed my field test but refuse a blood test. I am in Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, if done correctly.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2013 at 8:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters