QUESTION

Can the wrong birthday and vehicle model on a citation dismiss the case?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Got a reckless driving citation. I was merging into the right lane from the left due to lane closure. The citation has incorrect birthday and home city and vehicle model. Is that helpful in dismissing the case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't think so but you can try.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2017 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters