QUESTION

can they arrest someone when no crimes been commet.just cause of someone elses past.

Asked on Jun 05th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
they shouldnt but police do that sort of thing. if he is innocent, it will come out at trial, but you should get a lawyer now to fight the charges as early as possible.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2013 at 5:21 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters