QUESTION

Can they charge me if they found a bottle in my room and a gun in my room which my brother have papers for?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
They might think that they need more facts than what they have. So, do not talk with them and get an attorney.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2013 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters