QUESTION

Can they watch you take your drug test if you are trying to get you license restored?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am trying to get my license back.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Absolutely, they are allowed to confirm you gave the sample.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 8:10 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Southfield, MI
3 Awards
Why not?
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 8:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters