QUESTION

can u be resentece if u forgot to go to a sentence review

Asked on Oct 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
probably not, that would be double jeopardy. however, if you missed a court date, you may be jailed for doing so. I would turn myself in to the judge with a lawyer and a good excuse.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2013 at 11:39 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters