QUESTION

Can you be charged with murder if there’s an eye witness but no murder weapon?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Absolutely. Happens every day.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2016 at 5:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters