QUESTION

Can You Be Charged with new charges from the charges you originally went to jail from without any new evidence after arrest

Asked on Sep 15th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to jail on two felony's and two misdemeanors my all my originally charges say "no action" and i have all new charges one of them was originally aggravated assault with weapon bodily harm now it attempt murder premeditated without any new evidence after arrest
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
By now you have counsel. I suggest you follow the advice of your attorney
Answered on Oct 13th, 2019 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters