QUESTION

Can you be chargerd with dui if breath readin is under legal limit

Asked on May 23rd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Utah
More details to this question:
Rear ended a utility trailer being pulled by pickup truck that was turning in front of me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Catherine Cleveland, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Utah has a Zero Tolerance law so even if your below a .08 you can be charged if you have "any measurable amount"
Answered on May 24th, 2014 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters