QUESTION

can you be sentenced more than 6 months for subsequent offense of fleeing and eluding

Asked on Sep 29th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Depends on several factors.  You have not stated whether the charge is a felony or misdemeanor.  Do you have any priors?  If so, those could be calculated for the purpose of enhancing your sentence (in the event you were convicted). Rather than responding to my post with confidential information about your case, You should call an attorney to consult about this very important issue. 
Answered on Oct 01st, 2015 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters