QUESTION

Can you drink beer at a picnic in Pennsylvania?

Asked on May 11th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am going on a picnic today and I want to know if I can have a beer or two.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Liability Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Abom & Kutulakis, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
You must be 21 to consume alcohol in PA. You may not have an open container in public. If you are on private property picnicing, you may have alcohol.
Answered on May 11th, 2012 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters