QUESTION

Can you expunge a felony conviction on theft by deception over $1500 but under $20,000?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
If so, is there a wait time for expungement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Yes if the case was dismissed, no billed, or you were found Not Guilty.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2014 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters