QUESTION

Can you file a restraining order or protection from social media stalking and cyber bullying?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes, and you may also file a report with the police for possible criminal charges.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters