QUESTION

Can you file for an appeal bond if you are back in county jail on a motion to withdraw plea?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Husband was sentenced to prison but motion has been approved so now he is back in the county jail On motion
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should discuss this with his lawyer
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters