QUESTION

Can you get your DUI classes transferred if you want to move to another state?

Asked on May 14th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
My fiance has a couple of DUI’s in the state of Florida but would like to move to Hawaii. Is there a way for him to do his DUI classes in Hawaii so he could get a Hawaii drivers license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Decision is for the Judge but they will usually they will agree.
Answered on May 15th, 2014 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters