QUESTION

Can you move out of state while you're on ARD in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.

Asked on Jan 24th, 2022 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I recently found out I'm pregnant and stay with family and when I told them I was told I have to change my living situation to being completely independent and stay in a maternity home until I'm able to do so. The only one that would accept is in another state. Am I allowed to change my living address to that state while I'm on ARD?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don’t know if you were represented for the ARD, but if not, I suggest contacting the ADA on the case.    If you wish to reply, the best method is directly.     Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Jan 24th, 2022 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters