QUESTION

Can you refuse a breathalyzer if you are a minor and are not driving a vehicle?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Police made all kids take a breathalyzer even tho they were not drinking.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Then they aren't in trouble. The police need probable cause to give a breathalyzer, and this based on the facts at hand.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2016 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters