QUESTION

Can you seal a misdeameanor if you have already been convicted

Asked on May 24th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Lynchburg, VA at The Bice Law Group
Update Your Profile
Convictions are a matter of public record.
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters