QUESTION

Can you tell me the punishment for MC 1040-010a

Asked on Mar 26th, 2023 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I got a letter in the mail from the da saying that they're charging me with that charge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

MC  means municipal code. Municipal codes are specific to each city I  cannot answer unless I know what city you are in.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2023 at 6:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters