QUESTION

can you tell me what kind of lawyer i need

Asked on May 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a feeling my sons fathers wife haf somtjing to do with his death anf i want it investiagted because 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i will introduce you to lance lebaron, our private investigator and former police officer for 33 years. he can do the investigation and determine what happened. as such, you would be paying private investigator rates and not lawyer rates. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on May 15th, 2013 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters