QUESTION

Can you tell me what we are looking at if my son was cited last night for contributing to minors?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
He is 20. He also got a minor. This is his second minor in a week.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
This is likely a gross misdemeanor charge. Not something you want to end up on your son's permanent record. I would recommend getting help from a lawyer. There are ways to fight these cases, or at least mitigate the damage.
Answered on May 20th, 2016 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters