QUESTION

Catch a charge; arrested for violation of parole; charge is dismissed but ur still incarcerated. what will happen on vop hearing for

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Caught DUI charge causing parole violation. 2 weeks b for DUI hearing incarcerated for the VOP. DUI dismissed but VOP hearing is couple weeks off. Will they be released on day of vop hearing cause dui was dismissed but
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer this questions because there are too many unknown factors that might affect the results of the hearing.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2016 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters