QUESTION

Chances of investigation after price tag switching

Asked on May 26th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Price tag was changed in store from 69 to 19 dollars. Person tried to go through self checkout but item wouldn’t scan. Attendant came over to help and realized was wrong tag. Took item away. Will person be investigated further?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Second time with same question
Answered on Jun 01st, 2021 at 12:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters