QUESTION

charged with disordly person, simple assault on a police officer, @ obstruction of justice. I was never read my rights. Can I get this dismissed?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The devil is in the details. Please provide a timeline of what happened and when. Include in the timeline the specific charges. Include in the timeline the questions that you were asked when first confronted by the police. Please include copies of the charges. You can email them to me. Ed Dimon.      Please call me this morning, Tuesday morning. The number is 732-797-1600. Ed dimon.    I did call you this evening and I did speak with someone at your house. Please call me in the morning to discuss. My number is 732-797-1600. Thank you
Answered on Jan 04th, 2015 at 7:51 PM

Report Abuse
More information is needed in reference as to what took place and what were the surrounding circumstances. In any event, you need an attorney.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2015 at 5:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters