QUESTION

Charged with DUI and processed but was also given a ticket that says 625 ilcs 5/11-404 what is the ticket and consequences?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

You should consult an attorney.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse
I don't recognize those numbers. I conjecture that the ticket was issued in Illinois and the reference is to the laws of that state. But I am not at all certain.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Moses Lake, WA
Partner at Patrick O. Earl
3 Awards
If this is a WA state (Eastern WA state)?ticket contact me because I would like to see this ticket and I can help you.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 5:30 PM

Report Abuse
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
This is not a Texas case.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse
Automobile Attorney serving East Lansing, MI at Nichols Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
It's not clear to me based on the code. 625 is the Michigan Vehicle Code under which the DUI prohibition is located.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters