QUESTION

citation for driving with suspended liscence in pa dui related will there be jail time?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
i was given a citation for driving with a suspended liscence dui related(dui was in 2003) will i serve jail time? finacially could not get liscence back do to being laid off twice in 7 years
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Office of Jeffrey L. Pollock
Update Your Profile
Mandatory 90 days. Good atty. might get you House Arrest.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2012 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse
General Liability Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Abom & Kutulakis, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Your facts do not make sense. It is unclear why your license is still suspended. In PA if you are arrested for a dui related license suspension, there is very likely a 90 mandatory incarceration. You should consult with and retain an attorney.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2012 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters