QUESTION

classification of crimes in the legal systems of the UK The categories of crimes The basis on which these classifications depend Definition of each category including penalties Examples of crimes under each category

Asked on Mar 13th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can help you understand the different classifications. NJ changed their classifications to 'degrees'. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters