QUESTION

Cost for expungement D felony and misdemeaner OWI

Asked on Jun 05th, 2018 on Expungements - Indiana
More details to this question:
Retired in May 2018 . Need to clear 30 year old record to pass background check to go back to work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you would be eligible for expungment.  Cost depends on the amount of charges and location of same.   Once we go over your entire history a price can be given.  I can tell you normal range is aournd $1,500. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2018 at 6:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters