QUESTION

Could I face serious charges for allowing my 15-year old daughter to smoke marijuana?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
She is a disabled child with severe schizophrenic disabilities and she takes several medications. She had told me that she smoked marijuana with her friends. Something I did not know, after that it made her feel a lot better and more normal so I allowed her to smoke marijuana once in a while.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes, you can face a level 6 felony.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters