QUESTION

Could I own a firearm after my conviction for accessory to grand theft felony is dismissed?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2013 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Yes, if it is a dismissal, and not an expungement. If it is an expungement, you must answer the form correctly and you probably will not be approved.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 3:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters