QUESTION

Could my case be dismissed because this my first offense and I went to juvenile?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I’m 17 year old and I was charge with third degree burglary. It was a felony because we played basketball with 2 other people.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would need to know a lot more than you have written in order to answer your question. For instance, I would have to read the police reports and statements of any and all witnesses, and I might even have to take the depositions of some witnesses.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters