QUESTION

Could my friend get away without jail time if he got charged with fleeing and eluding 3rd degree and he’s never had a felony?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
He was the cause of the accident and was very close to death. Since then he's sold his motorcycle and changed his whole outcome on life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If he gets a skilled attorney, anything can happen. Get one ASAP!
Answered on May 06th, 2016 at 10:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters