QUESTION

Could these teenagers be facing juvenile time for talking about sex?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
There were no nude photos sent and they never met in person so there was no sex.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Talking about sex is no crime. Talking with an underage person about sex with the underage minor can be, depending on other facts not identified in the question.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters