QUESTION

cousin gave me card&pin# had me draw money out now trying to charge me with idenity theft-she & my husband having affair and she lies for him . option

Asked on Jun 16th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
document everything including all conversations with them so you have a record. i'd get a lawyer on board.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2013 at 8:43 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters