QUESTION

currently on trial for murder, my lawyer has not spoken to me because my family run out of money. He has not visited me at the jail and refuses to me

Asked on Nov 01st, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
meet with me at the courthouse. I do not know what to do,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to make a written record with your attorney to put the attorney on notice of the problems and give the attorney the opportunity to address the issues. make copies of the written record or write them twice if no copier available. If the issues are not addressed, make a record with the judge which is specific. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 4:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters