QUESTION

Defense against under inf charge I was taken from sleeping home and blood draw forced.vvim RN GF says I did not participate. Her charges dropped she h

Asked on Aug 24th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
GF went outside to get treatment for asthma attack. I called 911, cops greeted her first she had no marks yet arrested both. She had meth pipe. Looked in my home found nothing made or forced blood draw and charged me. She had both charges dropped yet I still have 1 charge under infuence. Im RN cannot have charge, what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should consider hiring an attorney to take this matter to trial.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2017 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters