QUESTION

Do court fees have to be paid in full in order to seal a case

Asked on Feb 05th, 2020 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a case that I need to seal. Do the court fees have to be paid in full?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You will not be allowed to seal a file if you owe costs
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters