QUESTION

Do I have a responsibility to report an employee with drug charges in Germany to Human Resources?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I recently found out about an employee of the state of NC who had served a prison term in Germany for trafficking heroine prior to his being hired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
You have no duty to report it.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters