QUESTION

Do I have any legal right to have my contractor be on my neighbor’s property to finish the project?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My neighbor is refusing to let my fence contractor to be on his property which is necessary to complete installing my fence, which is on the property line. My neighbor is threatening trespassing charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
What a jerk. I would call the police and see if they can talk to him. Otherwise, you may have to file a petition in court.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 11:56 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters