QUESTION

Do I have any recourse if the judge took away all my time served including 16 physical days I spent before I took my plea deal?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I am a weekender and I missed a weekend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Violence Attorney serving Orange, CA at Law Office of James Gandy
Update Your Profile
It is possible that the court abused its discretion or simply violated sentencing law. It is unclear from the information you provided.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2016 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters